Golden Awards Show Qualifiers

QUALIFIERS FOR 2018-2019 GOLDEN AWARDS
Show & Date
  
*THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIED
Name
 
Breed
 
Owner
FOREIGN SHORTHAIR CAT CLUB SHOW  - 12 AUG 2018     
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COONMAGIC COOL HARVEYMAINE COONH Gordon
 Q WILLANGI ISA DORABLEPERSIANJ Gibson
  RBOBBYSOCKS SUMMER HEAT BIRMANJ Edwards
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ DENSUE CHRISTOPH COLUMBUSBURMESES&D Ashby
 Q BROOKSIDE CREM DE LA CREMBURMESED Dolman & C Plessnig
  RVIVACE BLUE DANUBESOMALIR&E Bruche
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VIVACE KING AMONASROABYSSINIANR&E Bruche
 Q FURREFAE PURPLE RAINDEVON REXJ Piasente
  RADELHILLS NOVAS RUSTYBENGALS Morris
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHTSELKIRK REXJ Jordan
  RREBUSS WHISKEY LULLABYSELKIRK REXA Ongley
      
REX & BURMESE SPECIALIST CAT SHOW - 7 OCT 2018     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC IMOGEN DANCINGMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SKANSEN MOONSHADOWNORWEGIAN FOREST CATJ Adams
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE PARIS DOLLSIAMESEL&D Nesbitt
  RSHIMMEREE FEMME FATALEORIENTAL SHORTHAIRE Hoare
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ VADASH LUCY IN THE SKYBENGALD&S Hughes
 Q DENSUE BLUE RAINEBURMESES&D Ashby
  RJENDALEE MAGGIE MAY GIRLCORNISH REXS Morton
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VADASH CHAKOTAYS ASHKIIBENGALD&S Hughes
 Q DENSUE CERSEIBURMESED Neville
  RJASMAREZ CHOCOLATE DREAMOCICATL Rhyne
      
ALL BRITISH CAT SOCIETY SHOW - 21 OCT 2018     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ NEW CRAZY TIGERS FREDERICO (ImpGER)MAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SUNSOAR SNOW BUTTERCUPBIRMANJ Edwards
 Q FIDELIS MAXIMUS CAESARMAINE COONM Wright
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE CLEOPATRAORIENTAL SHORTHAIRE Hoare
 Q ASTRAXALOTTE AKIRA WULFSIAMESEJ&A Hobbs
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ DENSUE CALAMITY JANEBURMESES&D Ashby
 Q BOLDNBEAUTY LILYSPHYNXE Tonkin
  RVIVACE EL LEON DE OROABYSSINIANE&R Bruche
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ MOCKINGJAY CHLOEBURMESEL&D Nesbitt
 Q DECHA COUNT MYSTIC TADOOSPHYNXL Tonkin
  RCATIRO MONTYSPHYNXS Morris
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ CARINYA BUDDY'S LITTLE BELLABRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ KILLARA SHEPHERDS WARNINGSELKIRK REX SHORTHAIR

J Jordan & S Nelson

 Q REBUSS COOL MAN LUKESELKIRK REX M McCarthy
  RREMPORTER MIDORISCOTTISH FOLDM Johnston
      
TANDANYA MEMORIAL SHOW - 11 NOV 2018     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC RUBY TUESDAYMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ BOBBYSOCKS SUMMER HEATBIRMANJ Edwards
 Q COONMAGIC SPOCKMAINE COONH Gordon
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ BROOKSIDE WILLOWS GEMBURMESED Dolman & C Plessnig
 Q KYAPARK RANGA SILVERDEVON REXD Hall
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ DENSUE CERSEI - Qualified 7.10.18BURMESED Neville
  RMYENYA RASPUTIN KIMARICH - Now QualifiedRUSSIANJ Jordan & S Nelson
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ REBUSS INIGO BARBERASELKIRK REX SHORTHAIRR Kuss
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REMPORTER DAWN TO DUSKSCOTTISHM Johnston
  RREBUSS CHILLIN CHARLIESELKIRK REXC Olcorn
2018 Final Winners
Golden Awards Show - 15 July 2018

GROUP 1 ENTIRE

1ST - GCH NEW CRAZY TIGERS FREDERICO (ImpGER)

K MATTOCK

 

GROUP 1 NEUTER

1ST - GDGCH COONMAGIC COOL HARVEY  

H GORDON

2ND - GDGCH SUNSOAR SNOW BUTTERCUP  

J EDWARDS

3RD - IMPERIAL DGPR SKANSEN MOON SHADOW 

J ADAMS

 

GROUP 2 ENTIRE

1ST - GDGCH TEMPLETON DAPPLE VEIL

 M&M WOOD

2ND - GCH TEMPLETON EXTRA DOLLOP

M&M WOOD

3RD - DGCH SHIMMEREE PARIS DOLL

L&D NESBITT

 

GROUP 2 NEUTER

1ST - GDGPR KALINYA YJ SHERWOOD

 J&A HOBBS

 2ND - DGPR TEMPLETON FRIENDLY FIRE

M&M WOOD

 

GROUP 3 ENTIRE

1ST - BDGCH BROOKSIDE CREM DE LA CREM

D DOLMAN & C PLESSNIG

2ND - DGCH AWAYFARR FORGET ME KNOT

S MORTON

3RD - GDGCH SHALOMA BEAR MISCHIEF  

S SKUHR

 

GROUP 3 NEUTER

1ST - GDGPR DECHA LORD ALMIGHTY OODAT

E TONKIN

2ND - GDGPR JABRING WALTER WHITE

L RHYNE

3RD - BDGPR BESAKIH BERANI BATIN

C&T EDWARDS

 

GROUP 4 ENTIRE

1ST - CH REBUSS INIGO BARBERA 

R KUSS

 

GROUP 4 NEUTER

1ST - DGPR REBUSS WHISKEY LULLABY

A ONGLEY

2ND -GDGPR REBUSS LOVE ME DO

A ONGLEY

3RD - DGPR KALAME VALE ARGENTUM

J RUSSACK