Golden Awards Show Qualifiers

 

QUALIFIERS FOR 2022-23 GOLDEN AWARDS
Show & Date
  
*THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIED
Name
 
Breed
 
Owner
SACBA CHAMPIONSHIP CAT SHOW - 7 AUG 2022     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ WROXTON TULLULABELLERAGDOLLJ Perry
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SARIKAMAGIK USAMBABIRMANJ Edwards
 Q SNOWPASS BEAUREGARDEXOTICC Willmott
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE LE PAPILLONORIENTAL SHE Hoare
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ CLEVELAND ALEKSANDORORIENTAL SHL Andresen
  RSYANA BELLE DE JOURORIENTAL SHL Kennedy
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ ADELHILLS GONE WILDBENGALM Radus
 Q MOONLIGHT SERENADE OF RAGSPYSPHYNXM&C Murphy
  RSEVERO ALBERT TURNERABYSSINIANM Neumann & L Pugliese
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ SUSARAMO GRACEFUL DANCERCORNISH REXJ De Ceukelaire
 Q MYENYA RASPUTIN KIMARICHRUSSIANJ Jordan & S Nelson
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ FURRYTAIL LORD HEART ACEBRITISH SHJ Gong & Y Fangzheng
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ SIRATSA ATTICUS FINCHSCOTTISH FOLDW Sierp
 Q KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHTSELKIRK REX SHJ Jordan
      
ADELAIDE CAT CLUB SHOW - 2 OCT 2022     
2022 Final Winners
Golden Awards Show - 10 July 2022

GROUP 1 ENTIRE

1ST - ACF BZ AoE SDGCH COONMAGIC GASTON

K MATTOCK

2ND - CH RAGLACE ROMENO

A SCHUIT

3RD - CH NZURI BLUE LIGHTENING

K MATTOCK

 

GROUP 1 NEUTER

1ST - ACF GD AoE ANP NAT SH CH CCCA TGCH OPAL DGCH SUPREME DGPR COONMAGIC COOL HARVEY

H GORDON

2ND - GPR ROMEOUWS YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

J&R GIBSON

3RD - DGPR COTTONCANDY MARSHMALLOW

J PERRY

 

GROUP 2 ENTIRE

1ST - SHIMMEREE LE PAPILLON

E HOARE

 

GROUP 2 NEUTER

1ST - GDGPR TEMPLETON CHARLIE CHAPLIN

D ARMISHAW

2ND - GDGPR TEMPLETON SAMAEL

D ARMISHAW

3RD - GDGCH SYANA BELLE DE JOUR

L KENNEDY

 

GROUP 3 ENTIRE

1ST - GCH ADELHILLS GONE WILD

M RADUS

2ND - ACF AoE BDGCH SUNSET WISHES COME TRUE

S MORTON

3RD - GDGCH KYAPARK RANGA SILVER

D HALL

 

GROUP 3 NEUTER

1ST - PR ADELHILLS POP ART EDITION

J TILL

2ND - GDGPR MYENYA RALPH

F HAWKINS

3RD - CCCA CH GDGPR FURREFAE TOOTIE FRUITIE

J LAWRENCE

 

GROUP 4 ENTIRE

1ST - BDGCH SOLACES FLOYD

T COVINO

2ND - DGCH CARINYA BUDDY'S LITTLE BELLA

T COVINO

3RD - DGCH SOLACES RHIANNON

L SMITH

 

GROUP 4 NEUTER

1ST - DGPR SIRATSA ATTICUS FINCH

W SIERP

2ND - DGPR BELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM

S HOCKLEY

3RD - GPR SHARAD DAARIO

P KIMPTON