Golden Awards Show Qualifiers

 

QUALIFIERS FOR 2023-24 GOLDEN AWARDS
Show & Date
  
*THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIED
Name
 
Breed
 
Owner
THE ABCS & REX GOLDEN AWARDS - 5&6 AUG 2023     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC GASTONMAINE COONK Mattock
  RCOONMAGIC EDNA MODEMAINE COONL Grech-Staehr
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COONMAGIC YOSEMITE SAMMAINE COONH Gordon
 Q ASHDENE FOLLOW THE DREAMPERSIANJ Polias
  RSNOWPASS BEAUREGARDEXOTICC Willmott
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ SYANA BELLE DE JOURORIENTAL SHL Kennedy
  RLOOKATMESE ON THE WING (Now qualified 22 Oct 2023)SIAMESEL Kennedy
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ S*JUNGLESPOTS TSU'TEY 4 ZAYENAHOCICATA Herde
  RKOTIKA ZSA ZSASPHYNXD Myers
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VIVACE BON VIVANTSOMALIL Fergusson
  RDECHA MR LOVER HENDRIXLYKOID Myers
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ FURRYTAIL LORD HEART ACEBRITISH SHT Yu
 Q BEEZKNEEZ COLIN HENRYBRITISH SHL Schneider
  ROZKI ROCKY ROAD (Not reg with GCCFSA)AMERICAN SHA&M Ongley
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ SIRATSA ATTICUS FINCHSCOTTISH FOLDW Sierp
  RSHARAD BLEU N BLUBRITISH SHD O'Donaghue
      
SACBA CAT CHAMPIONSHIP - 8 OCT 2023     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC YUKIMAINE COONR May
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE OOH LA LASIAMESEE Hoare
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ SHIMMEREE TIFFANYSIAMESEV Fenton
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ BEEZKNEEZ LINCOLN BLINKINBRITISH SHL Schneider
  RBEEZKNEEZ DOUGBRITISH SHL Schneider
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHTSELKIRK REXJ Jordan
  RBELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM (Now qualified 21 Apr 2024)BRITISH SHS Hockley
      
CENTRAL CAT CLUB - 22 OCT 2023     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ WROXTON TALLULABELLERAGDOLLJ Perry
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ CHAYNIKOTY HEARTS ON FIRESIBERIANJ Till
 Q KAMARIA BLACK RUSSIANSIBERIANJ Till
  RSARIKAMAJIK USAMBA (Now qualified 21 Apr 2024)BIRMANJ Edwards
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE LE PAPILLONORIENTAL SHE Hoare
 Q LOOKATMESE ON THE WINGSIAMESEL Kennedy
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ ADELHILLS NEED FOR SPEEDBENGALJ Till
  RMYENYA RASPUTIN KIMARICHRUSSIANJ Jordan
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ BEEZKNEEZ MAYBRITISH SHL Schneider
  RBEEZKNEEZ DOUGBRITISH SHL Schneider
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ RESHKY LORD NELSONBRITISH SHJ Jordan
  RBELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM (Now qualified 21 Apr 2024)BRITISH SHS Hockley
      
GCCFSA KITTEN & NEUTER - 10 MAR 2024     
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COONMAGIC QMAINE COONH Gordon
  RRAGLACE ROMENORAGDOLLA Schuit
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ SHIMMEREE TIFFANY (Already qualified on 8 Oct 2023)SIAMESEV Fenton
 QRSHIMMEREE FLEUR DE LUNE (Now qualified 10 Mar 2024)ORIENTALE Perry
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VIVACE BON VIVANT (Already qualified on 6 Aug 2023)SOMALIL Fergusson
 QRMIAMBER DARK N STORMY (Now qualified 10 Mar 2024)MANDALAYJ Lawrence
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ AUSSIEBLUE JAKS BUDDYBRITISH SHJ Jordan
  RREBUSS WASSA TELLIN TAILS (Now qualified 21 Apr 2024)CYMRICC Coombs
      
ADELAIDE CAT CLUB - 21 APR 2024     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC DIED PRETTYMAINE COONK Mattock
  RMAYNETREE BEATTIE BOWMAINE COONL Grech-Staehr
  RNZURI PHANTOMRAGDOLLL Grech-Staehr
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SARIKAMAJIK USAMBABIRMANJ Edwards
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ LOOKATMESE LONDON BOYSIAMESEV Fenton
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ ADELHILLS HOT TOPICBENGALM Radus
 Q SUSARAMO PERSEVERANCECORNISH REXS Morton
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VIVACE FIGAROABYSSINIANL Fergusson
 Q MYENYA RALPHRUSSIANF Hawkins
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ MESSINA PURPLE RAINBRITISH SHT Covino
 Q BREXDALE BOWS BUTTONSBRITISH SHL Smith
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ BELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAMBRITISH SHS Hockley
 Q REBUSS WASSA TELLIN TAILSCYMRICC Coombs
      
      
2023 Final Winners
Golden Awards Show - 5&6 Aug 2023

GROUP 1 ENTIRE

1ST - ACF SL AoE GDGCH COONMAGIC GASTON

K MATTOCK

2ND - BDGCH RAGLACE ROMENO

A SCHUIT

3RD - WROXTON TALLULABELLE

J PERRY

 

GROUP 1 NEUTER

1ST - ACF AoE GDGPR COONMAGIC YOSEMITE SAM

H GORDON

2ND - (CCCA GCH GDGCH) GPR ASHDENE FOLLOW THE DREAM

J POLIAS

3RD - GDGPR SARIKAMAJIK USAMBA

J EDWARDS

 

GROUP 2 ENTIRE

1ST - CH KEIKO(AUST) MARIGOLD

K&C TOMLINSON

2ND - BDGCH SHIMMEREE OOH LA LA

E HOARE

 

GROUP 2 NEUTER

1ST - ACF AoE CCCA CH SDGCH LOOKATMESE ON THE WING

L KENNEDY

2ND - DGPR TEMPLETON CHARLIE CHAPLIN

D ARMISHAW

 

GROUP 3 ENTIRE

1ST - CH SAMNICKI CZAR PARISKOVA

F PHILIP

2ND - AFRICATTE ZALIKA ZURI

L RHYNE

3RD - DGCH SUNSET WISHES FULFILLED

S MORTON

 

GROUP 3 NEUTER

1ST - GDGPR VIVACE BON VIVANT

L FERGUSSON

2ND - IMPERIAL DGPR MYENYA RALPH

F HAWKINS

3RD - ACF AoE CCCA CH JADE DGPR GDGPR FURREFAE TOOTIE FRUITIE

J LAWRENCE

 

GROUP 4 ENTIRE

1ST - GDGCH SOLACES FLOYD

T COVINO

2ND - CCCA CH GCH OZKI ROCKY ROAD

A&M ONGLEY

3RD - BDGCH BEEZKNEEZ LINCOLN BLINKIN

L SCHNEIDER

 

GROUP 4 NEUTER

1ST - GDGPR BELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM

S HOCKLEY

2ND - JADE DGPR REGAL DGPR JEMDON ALL FIRED UP

J JORDAN

3RD - ACF ANP CCCA SH CH SUPREME DGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHT

J JORDAN